Thursday, 20 October 2016

T

Surname  Forename  Date of Death Rank Regiment or Service  Battalion or Ship Service Number
Tabor    George William    07/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    2350
Tait    James Edwin    29/04/1915    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    2nd    15394
Tatchell    Ernest    27/03/1918    Private    KOYLI    2nd/5th     21386
Tate    Charles    25/07/1917    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    2nd/1st (North Midland) Heavy Bty    313450
Tate    Cyril    27/09/1916    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    2nd/1st North Midland Bty (Staffs) Heavy Bde    5671
Tattersley    John William    13/08/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     "D" Coy 6th      11468
Taylor    Arnold    04/11/1918    Private    Manchester    22nd      55114
Taylor    Benjamin W    24/08/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    15th      81642
Taylor    Charles    01/09/1916    Private    Yorkshire (Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own)    9th    25878
Taylor    Cyrus    27/09/1915    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    9th      15539
Taylor    Edward    07/02/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    3/2808
Taylor    Eric Francis Howard    27/07/1916    2nd Lieutenant    Royal Fusiliers    23rd   
Taylor    Ernest    15/12/1917    Corporal    KOYLI    1/4th      201750
Taylor    Ernest    03/02/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps    244th    98121
Taylor    Eustace Edmund Marshall    01/01/1917    Lieutenant    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    169th Coy    15/1436
Taylor    Frederick    24/08/1915    CQMS    York and Lancaster    6th      13299
Taylor    George    04/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     8th    13368
Taylor    George Henry    18/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/978
Taylor    Harold    18/03/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    124th Heavy Bty    152037
Taylor    Harold    21/06/1918    Lance Corporal    Royal Army Medical Corps    2nd/1st West Riding Field Amb    401175
Taylor    Harry    24/04/1918    Private    A.I.F    54th     575A
Taylor    Harry Hammond    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     9th    18802
Taylor    Henry    24/08/1918    Private    Leicestershire     6th      42470
Taylor    John    19/07/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     7th    23756
Taylor    John William    12/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    14/1433
Taylor    John William    24/02/1919    Acting Stoker PO    Royal Australian Navy    H.M.A.S. Warrego    7738
Taylor    Lawrence    27/03/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    1/5th    75571
Taylor    Leonard    05/08/1919    Private    Worcestershire     5th      42408
Taylor    Thomas    15/09/1916    Private    King's Own Scottish Borderers    7th/8th     21242
Taylor    Thomas Henry    17/09/1916    Private    Lincolnshire    6th    18189
Taylor    Walter    06/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/496
Taylor    Walter    14/09/1914    Private    Grenadier Guards    2nd    15287
Taylor    William    27/09/1915    Sergeant    Northumberland Fusiliers    12th    24356
Taylor    William                   
Taylor    William    30/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1082
Taylor    William    23/10/1916    Private    Lincolnshire     2nd      17008
Taylor    William    19/04/1915    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    2nd      8859
Taylor    William Hindle    20/08/1917    Private    Royal Marine Light Infantry    2nd RM  RN Div    PLY/81(S)
Taylor    Willie    03/05/1917    Corporal    York and Lancaster     2/5th    240758
Taylor                       
Taylor                       
Teal    Frank    13/09/1916    Private    Scots Guards    1st     13603
Teale    Albert    23/07/1917    Acting Bombardier    Royal Horse Artillery    "C" Anti-Aircraft Bty    113292
Teasdale    David H    11/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/538
Teece    Thomas Edgar    03/07/1917    Private    East Yorkshire Regt.    11th    11/339
Teedon    William    08/04/1919    Private    Royal Army Medical Corps    0    21106
Tennant    George Alfred    10/01/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th      14/1589
Terry    Keiron    25/04/1917    Private    KOYLI    9th    43556
Tetlow    Harold    12/10/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps    30th      156720
Tetlow    Uriah    23/07/1916    Private    South African Infantry    2nd Regt    4581
Thacker    John    16/09/1916    Private    Royal Munster Fusiliers    "E" Coy 3rd      2670
Theaker    Norman    26/10/1918    Sergeant    Australian Army Medical Corps    13th Field Amb    3804
Thickett    Austin    07/06/1917    Private    A.I.F    45th    2490
Thickett    Herbert    02/03/1918    Private    KOYLI    2/4th    39737
Thomas    Herbert    02/03/1916    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regt.)    9th    13085
Thomas    John    08/06/1917    Lance Corporal    Royal Fusiliers    1st      11772
Thomas    Lawrence    01/07/1916    Corporal    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 14th      14/209
Thomas    Martin    24/06/1917    Sapper    Royal Engineers    228th Field Coy    104510
Thomas    Myah    21/03/1918    Private    Manchester     2nd/7th      53783
Thomas    Phillip Henry    20/05/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/985
Thomas    Samuel Isaiah    03/04/1918    Sapper    Royal Engineers        278285
Thompson    Arthur Henry    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     12th      12/1363
Thompson    Cecil Cuthbert    14/07/1916    Captain    Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers    2nd   
Thompson    Charles    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/328
Thompson    Charles Francis    12/10/1916    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding )    2nd      13028
Thompson    Edwin James    18/01/1918    Corporal    Lancashire Fusiliers    1/6th    242103
Thompson    George Arthur    06/10/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    35th      129343
Thompson    George Ewart    09/02/1919    Gunner    Canadian Field Artillery    13th Bde    318878
Thompson    George Oswald Kay    20/07/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2/4th    14/1553
Thompson    James Edward    09/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th     242099
Thompson    James Edward    21/04/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1234
Thompson    James William    15/10/1918    Private    Border     1st    29652
Thompson    John    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/953
Thompson    John    05/08/1915    Private    KOYLI    1/5th    18244
Thompson    John Charles    03/05/1917    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241281
Thompson    John William    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    9th      16006
Thompson    Joseph    08/10/1918    Corporal    KOYLI    1st    17197
Thompson    Mark    01/07/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th     1150
Thompson    Patrick    05/06/1918    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery        101533
Thompson    Roland    10/06/1918    Private    Seaforth Highlanders    7th    S/10664
Thompson    Royce    22/12/1917    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    122nd Bty 52nd Bde    107094
Thompson                       
Thorne    Stanley    25/09/1915    Private    Highland Light Infantry    10th    1782
Thorning    Arthur    07/03/1917    Private    Lincolnshire        33676
Thornley    James William    15/05/1917    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     7th      11685
Thornley    Newby    15/04/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    32nd      90795
Thornley    William    20/04/1918    Lance Corporal    Cheshire    11th    11843
Thornsby    James    08/04/1925    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    241192
Thornton    Thomas Edwin    27/03/1918    Private    Cheshire    9th    23430
Thorpe    Carl Duncan    25/10/1918    Private    Royal Army Medical Corps    0    99522
Thorpe    Edward    06/12/1917    Sergeant    South Wales Borderers    12th      23714
Thorpe    George Frederick                   
Thorpe    John Charles    09/08/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      3/2055
Thorpe    John Thomas    20/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1st      3/3257
Thorpe    William                   
Thorpe                       
Tilson    Arthur    30/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      137976
Timson    Paul Edmund    01/08/1917    Lance Sergeant    York and Lancaster     "C" Coy 10th      19711
Tindall    William Padley    01/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    9th      3/3293
Tindall                       
Tingle    Harold    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 13th      13/958
Tingle    William    26/04/1918    Corporal    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      241298
Tipping    John    09/10/1916    Private    The Queen's (Royal West Surrey )        G/24247
Tock    Harry    04/11/1918    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding )    9th      35023
Toll    Henry Learmouth    09/04/1917    Private    KOYLI    6th    24793
Tomlinson    Sidney    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     9th     24019
Tomlinson    William Francis    20/10/1918    Gunner    Royal Horse Artillery    5th Cavalry Div Ammunition Col    608044
Tompkins    Herbert Montague    06/04/1916    Private    Leicestershire         19469
Tonks    James    12/11/1914    Private    South Staffordshire    2nd    6723
Toone    Ralph    28/11/1917    Driver    Royal Field Artillery    "B" Bty 286th Bde    681649
Topham    James    01/10/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     6th      27846
Tordoff    Harry    19/07/1915    Private    KOYLI    6th    11212
Totty    William    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     8th    14/1335
Towers    William    23/07/1917    Private    KOYLI    1st/5th      200813
Townend    Fred    20/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    28863
Townend    Frederick Blackburn    17/06/1916    Bugler    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1220
Townend    James Ellis    06/01/1917    Corporal    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1272
Townend    John    07/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/1431
Townend    Luke    05/08/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     7th    12744
Townend    Thomas    26/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    3476
Townsend    Arthur    12/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th      13/1184
Townshend    Charles Thomas    21/03/1918    Pioneer    Royal Engineers (formerly York and Lancaster)    G' Special Coy 2nd   Special Bde    129348, 22111
Tracey    Thomas    26/05/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th     13/984
Traunter    William Henry    15/08/1917    Sapper    Royal Engineers    257th Tunnelling Coy    158666
Trickett    Horace    03/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     10th    23333
Trickett    William    17/06/1917    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    "D" Bty 112th Bde    895513
Trinder    Reuben Ernest    19/01/1916    Sergeant    Leicestershire     2nd      8812
Triplett    Thomas    22/07/1917    Sergeant    Royal Engineers    228th Field Coy    104360
Tripp    Ernest John    20/05/1917    Private    London  (Royal Fusiliers)    3rd  attd 2nd/2nd     14234
Truelove    Charles Wilfred    14/11/1918    Private    Northamptonshire    6th      47845
Truelove    Thomas Ernest    06/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241595
Trueman    James    19/05/1919    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/4th      241064
Trueman    John Alfred    07/01/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     9th    15478
Trueman    Thomas    27/03/1918    Rifleman    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    2/7th    53137
Trueman    Thomas    18/04/1917    Private    Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)    1st      40989
Tucker    John    22/11/1917    Corporal    Worcestershire    4th    22720
Tuckwell    Herbert James    03/03/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/1287
Turier    Claude    01/12/1914    Private    Border     2nd    8738
Turner    Alfred    19/11/1918    Stoker    Royal Navy    HMS Phaeton    SS116847
Turner    Alonza    02/11/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     6th    12948
Turner    Edwin                   
Turner    Edwin    28/06/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/967
Turner    George Edward    20/11/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    22385
Turner    George Henry                   
Turner    Harold    20/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th      33366
Turner    Harry Hubert    23/10/1915    Driver    Royal Field Artillery    29th DivAmmunition Col    85032
Turner    Herbert    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/956
Turner    Joseph Henry    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/104
Turner    Percy George    15/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    241228
Turner    Richard    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/105
Turner    Thomas    29/05/1917    Sergeant    KOYLI    2/5th    240506
Turton    Austin    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster    14th      14/1319
Turton    Charles    01/12/1918    Private    Lancashire Fusiliers    5th      281535
Turton    Frederick    26/07/1918    Private    KOYLI    5th    241710
Turton    Herbert    21/08/1918    Able Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Hood   RN Div    R/4763
Turton    John William    07/07/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    19th Siege Bty    122809
Tutill    Alfred Clement    08/08/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     14th      13/1452
Twibey    Arthur    10/06/1917    Petty Officer    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Drake  RN Div    KP/334
Twibey    Arthur    19/11/1915    Private    Royal Dublin Fusiliers    6th    21250